Privacy Policy & Cookies

Our commitment to protecting your privacy

Our commitment to protecting your privacy

Our commitment to protecting your privacy

Our commitment to protecting your privacy

Updated 11 Dec, 2023

Introduction

The Privacy Policy ("Policy") details how the [https://aqueduct.finance] website or associated applications ("Platform", "Aqueduct," "Service", "Protocol", "App" or "Website") operated by Aqueduct Finance, Inc.  [AQUEDUCT FINANCE, INC.]("Aqueduct", "us", "we", or "our") collects, shares, and/or uses information related to user interaction with the Platform. All user access, usage, and interaction with the Platform is subject to both this Policy and the Terms of Service, as well as any other applicable policies and procedures. For purposes of this Policy, "Aqueduct" or "we" shall refer to the Aqueduct protocol, website, application, and any of our officers, directors, employees, contractors, agents, affiliates, or subsidiaries.

By using the Platform you fully accept the terms of this Policy and the Terms of Service, and by accessing and/or using the Platform, you consent to our collection, use, disclosure, and retention of your information as described in this Policy. If you do not agree in full to any part of the Terms of Service or this Privacy Policy, you are prohibited from using the Platform and should not use the Platform.

We may collect, retain, and share information and data from you as part of your access and usage of the Platform. This information and data may include, but is not limited to:

  • Any identifying information, such as name, user name, birthday, gender, etc.

  • Any information related to nationality or origin

  • Any identification documents, such as Passport or Driver's License

  • Any contact information, such as an email address or phone number

  • Any profile information such as usernames and passwords, preferences

  • Any correspondence with us, such as feedback or survey responses

  • Any financial or payment information, such as credit card numbers, bank account data, or any other information or documents that you or a third party may provide us with

  • Any transaction information, including data related to transactions on the Platform

  • Any marketing information including your responses or preferences regarding marketing communications

  • Any IP address that the usage of the Platform originates from, including the IP address of every request to our server

  • Any technical information, such as blockchain wallet addresses, API keys, and any other technical information that you provide to us as part of your use of the Platform

By using and/or accessing the Platform, you consent and agree that any information and data collected by Aqueduct may be used by Aqueduct as we deem appropriate, including but not limited to improving and personalizing user experience, improving customer and support functions, providing updates regarding the Platform, relaying marketing information from Aqueduct or third-parties, issuing notifications regarding the Platform, responding to customer inquiries, and responding to legal, regulatory, or media inquiries.

Any data or information collected by Aqueduct is protected by security measures that are designed to safeguard such information.

By using and/or accessing the Platform, you recognize and acknowledge that Aqueduct may or may not retain data and information, and has no obligation - beyond existing legal and regulatory requirements - to retain any information.

By using and/or accessing the Platform, you recognize and acknowledge that Aqueduct may share any information or data with third parties as part of improving Platform functionality, for marketing purposes, or for other purposes that we deem appropriate. Aqueduct reserves the right to release any information or data as part of complying with any legal or regulatory inquiry or matter.

Aqueduct may provide offers or links to services or products provided by third parties. Aqueduct has no responsibility or liability for any product, service, content, or data collection or privacy policy related to third parties or their websites, and you should consult the Privacy Policy of the third party for more information.

By using or accessing the Platform, you warrant to Aqueduct that you are over the age of 18 and are legally authorized to use our Platform. No users under the age of 18 are permitted to use the Platform and, pursuant to the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance, individuals under the age of 13 are not targeted for use of the Platform and are prohibited from using this Platform.

For California Residents

Aqueduct does not "sell" personal information as defined by the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 ("CCPA"). Pursuant to the CCPA, you may request information about how we have collected, used, and shared your personal data, as well as request a copy of any information that Aqueduct may retain regarding you or your use of the Platform, or request the deletion of any information related to you or your usage of the Platform. Aqueduct will respond to all such requests pursuant to the limitations and requirements set forth in the CCPA or as superseded by federal law. Please submit all requests to: [business@aqueductfinance.com]

For Residents of the European Union

The purposes for the collection and use of personal information is set forth above. Aqueduct may collect, use, or share your information pursuant to your consent (expressed by your usage and access of the Platform), or based on a contractual, legal, regulatory obligation, or in response to a third party request or relationship under which we may deem data collection and sharing appropriate. This consent may be withdrawn at any time. You may request and receive a copy of your personal information or object to the processing of your personal information, or request portability. Aqueduct will respond to all such requests pursuant to the limitations and requirements set forth in the GDPR or as superseded by relevant law.  In order to make such a request, please email us at: [business@aqueductfinance.com]

This Policy may be changed at any time without notice and without your prior consent. Your ongoing usage and/or access of the Platform serves as express agreement with this Policy as it is currently posted on this page.

Where can I get further information?

If you have any questions about our use of cookies or other technologies, please email us at [business@aqueductfinance.com] or by post to:

 

Aqueduct Finance, Inc.

 

3101 Hillsborough St

 

 Raleigh, NC 27607

 

United States

All things OTC, Private Sales, and Public Sales.

© 2023 Aqueduct. All rights reserved.

All things OTC, Private Sales, and Public Sales.

© 2023 Aqueduct. All rights reserved.

All things OTC, Private Sales, and Public Sales.

© 2023 Aqueduct. All rights reserved.

All things OTC, Private Sales, and Public Sales.

© 2023 Aqueduct. All rights reserved.